Bali Visa  - Indonesia Visa Consultants IDE

Business Visa for Bali Indonesia

Single Entry Business visa procedure requirements

This visa is valid for 6 months.

The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company. You need to provide the following documents:

Company sponsor data:

  • Copy of the company’s business license letter (SIUP)
  • Copy of the company’s tax number (NPWP)
  • Copy of the director’s identity card.
  • Two company letters head , signed by the director and sealed with the company stamp.

Foreigner data:

  • Copy of the foreigner’s passport
  • 2 (two) passport sized photographs (4 x 6 )

Business Visa Procedure

We will arrange the application letter for you , this process can take up to 1 day. When the application is ready you can apply for the visa at the indonesian embassy or consulate overseas nearest to you. A fee is payable in local currencies for the visa application and duration of stay is depending on the embassies / consulate where the visa is applied. When you have got your visa from the embassy, you must return to indonesia straightaway, then you will get 60 days free visit, monthly extendable in immigration to a total of stay 6 months.

Contact us about Business Visa

Please use the form below to contact us about arranging a business visa for you.

Your Name

Your Email Address

 Your Nationality

Your message

Captcha

Not readable? Click to change text.

Spam protection, please enter the characters above in the box below, and then press SEND to send your message to us......

Enter the characters from the image